Mid Michigan Community College Honors

The Mid Michigan Community College Honors Students, Winter 2018 Semester have been announced.

To earn President’s or Dean’s list honors, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours during the semester. Recognition from the President’s List is awarded to students who have achieved a CGPA of 4.0 and students who have achieved a CGPA of 3.5 to 3.999 are included on the Dean’s List.

Scholars list recognition is for students who have earned a letter grade in six or more but less than 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.5 or higher grade point average for that semester.


PRESIDENT’S LIST

Beaverton: Isaac Davis, Joslyn Dwyer, Benjamin Nchols, Kyle Sammons, Alexander VanBuren.

Gladwin: Marc Beaty, Anderson Bell, Maya Evans, Shelley Galloway, Carly Hickey, Mia McLaughlin, Kelsey Piper, Grace Shaw.

Midland: Alicia Aeschliman, Haley Heldt.

Shepherd: Myka Luplow, Kenton Smalley.

DEAN’S LIST

Beaverton: Laurissa Brushaber, Nickolas Cuddie, Tovi Gentilucci, Laurie Hafler, Travis Shields, David Sturgeon.

Breckenridge: Brendan Weslock.

Coleman: Debra Grove, Matthew Huber, Andrew Sharp.

Gladwin: Rylie Alward, Sierra Clark, James Kirtley, Mark McAulay, Lauren Mose, Serene Newby, Christopher Piper.

Hemlock: Kyle Piechotte.

Hope: Susan Smith.

Midland: Catlynn Cassiday, Scott Comer II, Jonathan Threet.

Berger: Jason Armstrong, Bryan Dickman, Courtney Lovejoy, Stone Smith, Samuel Sponsseller.

LIST OF SCHOLARSHIPS

Auburn: Tiffany Okes.

Beaverton: Chastine Brushaber, Jessica Camp, Nathan Davis, Susannah Davis, Joshua Eagan, Steven Fosgard, Rich Garvie, Seth Gerow, Logan Gerow, Drew Grove, Samantha Hall, Katelyn Hall, Katelyn Hansen, Britney Howard, Marie Keenoy, Kayla Marchington, Ryan Metzger, Michelle Murray, Jasmine Palmer, Roxanne Perras, Samantha Perras, Majesstik Prater, Hannah Raymond, Jazmin Steele, Christine Stevens, Vincent Stornello, Olyvia Tremper, Amaya Ware.

Breckenridge: Briana Hill.

Coleman: Janelle Brandon, Leah Canel, Justine Zachos, John Zielinski.

Gladwin: Colette Morris, Telisha Becker, Emilio Berra, Skylar Berry, Sabrina Boylen, Ryan Brown, Amanda Chambers, Steven Cingano, Mitchell Conley, Courtney Deering, Kaitlin Farling, Scott Furgeson Jr., Joseph Gravel, Madelyn Graves, Donovan Gutierrez-Sprott , Makenzie Holnagel, Brandy Holt, Kimberlyn Klein, Austin Krompetz, Gabrielle Lester, Grace Lynch, Dakota McLean, Elissandra Miller, Trystan Muma, Cobi Pellerito, Brook Pepper, Tangie Robb, Suthern Schuler, Abigail Scott, Rachel Smith, Michaelle Smith, Kristin Terrill, Ariian Townsend, Emma VanNest, Alexia VanNest.

Hope: Kristopher Peacock.

Merrill: Jessica Shoals.

Midland: Shaylin Anderson, Melissa Brandt, Jessika Grapentien, Tina Hafley, Kari Hompstead, Madison Mulder, Morgan Rector, Zachary Stirn, Haley Varner.

Sanford: Kari Digby, Shannon Spencer.

Berger: Naomi Baldwin, Emily Bindschatel, Sonny Birnbaum, Adrianna Bush, Hayley Cogswell, Joanna Crain, Ashlyn Davis, Jilian Deming, Amber Gall, Brooke Malley, Olivia Moeggenborg, Taylor Myers, Jolene Pelton, Klayton Silverpen, Margaret Yonker.